Close

Shipping to:

Select Country
Australia - AUD
United Kingdom - GBP
United States - USD
Andorra - GBP
Austria - GBP
Austria - GBP
Belgium - GBP
Bulgaria - GBP
Czech Republic - GBP
Estonia - GBP
France - GBP
Germany - GBP
Gibraltar - GBP
Guernsey - GBP
Hungary - GBP
Ireland - GBP
Italy - GBP
Jersey - GBP
Latvia - GBP
Liechtenstein - GBP
Netherlands - GBP
Poland - GBP
Portugal - GBP
Slovakia - GBP
Slovenia - GBP
Spain - GBP
Change Now
You will now be transferred to the store
Transfer Complete!
You are now shipping to Continue Shopping
Close
  • Find a StoreStores
  • My Shopping BagBag
      Subtotal
    Free Standard Shipping on orders over $50
     

    Privacy Collection Statement

    Privacy Collection Statement for Customers and Prospective Customers

     

    Your information is being collected by Jurlique International Pty Ltd (ABN 40 064 901 131) and its group companies (“Jurlique”, “we”, “us”, “our”).  Under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), we are required to tell you that we collect personal information (as defined in the Privacy Act) about you. The information collected enables us to identify you and provide you with information about Jurlique products and services and allows us to facilitate any purchases or other enquiries.

    What information we collect

    We collect personal information which may include your name, address, phone number, screen name, email address, credit card information, shopping habits, preferences and health information.

    How we collect your personal information.

    When you interact with Jurlique, including by purchasing products, subscribing to our loyalty program, creating an account online, in store, over the phone, via email, or via social media, we may collect and hold personal information about you.

    Why do we collect the information and how do we use or disclose it?

    We collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information:

    • to provide you with information about and facilitate your purchase of Jurlique products, including processing your purchases and payments, delivering products to you and resolving any questions or complaints;
    • to develop and enhance our products and services;
    • to conduct research and to plan and develop our product strategies;
    • to provide and operate our competitions, surveys, events and promotions;
    • to promote and market our products and services; and
    • to comply with our legal obligations.

    We may also collect health information from you when booking or receiving a treatment, or reporting an adverse reaction to a product. This information must be collected in order to provide you with a suitable products and services and for our health and safety reporting obligations. All health information is held securely in accordance with the Privacy Act and our Privacy Policy .

     

    Our Privacy Policy  contains information about accessing and seeking correction of your personal information, making a privacy-related complaint and our complaint handling process.  It also lists the locations outside Australia where your information may be disclosed in accordance with this clause and the Privacy Policy.

    If you would like to request access to or correct information we hold about you, inform us that you do not wish to receive promotional material from us,  or make a complaint about our treatment of your personal information, please contact Jurlique’s Privacy Officer by email at privacy@jurlique.com, by phone on 1800 805 286 or by mail marked to the attention of  the Privacy Officer, Jurlique International Pty Ltd, Level 9, 151 Castlereagh St, Sydney NSW 2000.